CSX Corporation Common Stock CSX
i
Market dataready · fetched 2026-11-03T14:42:53.220Z
Delta surfaceAlpaca · derived absolute-delta buckets · 2026-11-06
Calculation methodologyOptions historyIV: ThetaData historical Greeks, equal-weight mean of call/put 50-delta IV across the next four listed Friday-cycle expirations, including holiday shifts verified against ThetaData’s market calendar. Missing inputs leave gaps. Skew: equal-weight mean of put minus call IV across those four expirations. IV-implied move history: mean of each expiration’s average call/put IV multiplied by the square root of remaining calendar days divided by 365.25; percentage of spot, not a quoted straddle premium.
History dataPriceAlpaca · sip · 2026-11-03T14:42:48.445388678Z
FundamentalsSEC EDGAR · ready · as of 2026-09-30 · fetched 2026-11-03T14:42:52.543907+00:00
CSX Corporation Common Stock options
Table
| Delta | Calls | Puts | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pseudo strike | IV | B/E move | Pseudo strike | IV | B/E move | |
| 20Δ | 52.64 | 42.1% | 3.9% | 48.86 | 55.6% | 4.6% |
| 25Δ | 52.16 | 38.5% | 3.0% | |||
| 30Δ | 51.85 | 37.9% | 2.6% | 50.19 | 29.9% | 1.9% |
| 35Δ | 51.62 | 38.7% | 2.3% | 50.37 | 30.7% | 1.7% |
| 40Δ | 51.39 | 39.6% | 2.1% | 50.55 | 31.5% | 1.5% |
| 45Δ | 51.15 | 40.4% | 1.8% | 50.73 | 32.3% | 1.3% |
| 50Δ | 50.92 | 41.0% | 1.6% | 50.92 | 33.1% | 1.2% |
| 55Δ | 50.67 | 41.1% | 1.4% | 51.17 | 34.3% | 1.0% |
| 60Δ | 50.43 | 41.1% | 1.2% | 51.48 | 35.9% | 0.9% |
| 65Δ | 50.19 | 41.1% | 1.0% | 51.79 | 37.5% | 0.8% |
| 70Δ | 48.70 | 102.8% | 1.9% | 52.10 | 39.1% | 0.6% |
| 75Δ | 48.15 | 96.5% | 1.4% | 52.42 | 40.7% | 0.5% |
| 80Δ | 46.36 | 131.2% | 1.4% | 52.73 | 42.3% | 0.4% |
20Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 52.64
- IV
- 42.1%
- B/E move
- 3.9%
- Pseudo strike
- 48.86
- IV
- 55.6%
- B/E move
- 4.6%
25Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 52.16
- IV
- 38.5%
- B/E move
- 3.0%
- Pseudo strike
- IV
- B/E move
30Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 51.85
- IV
- 37.9%
- B/E move
- 2.6%
- Pseudo strike
- 50.19
- IV
- 29.9%
- B/E move
- 1.9%
35Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 51.62
- IV
- 38.7%
- B/E move
- 2.3%
- Pseudo strike
- 50.37
- IV
- 30.7%
- B/E move
- 1.7%
40Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 51.39
- IV
- 39.6%
- B/E move
- 2.1%
- Pseudo strike
- 50.55
- IV
- 31.5%
- B/E move
- 1.5%
45Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 51.15
- IV
- 40.4%
- B/E move
- 1.8%
- Pseudo strike
- 50.73
- IV
- 32.3%
- B/E move
- 1.3%
50Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 50.92
- IV
- 41.0%
- B/E move
- 1.6%
- Pseudo strike
- 50.92
- IV
- 33.1%
- B/E move
- 1.2%
55Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 50.67
- IV
- 41.1%
- B/E move
- 1.4%
- Pseudo strike
- 51.17
- IV
- 34.3%
- B/E move
- 1.0%
60Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 50.43
- IV
- 41.1%
- B/E move
- 1.2%
- Pseudo strike
- 51.48
- IV
- 35.9%
- B/E move
- 0.9%
65Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 50.19
- IV
- 41.1%
- B/E move
- 1.0%
- Pseudo strike
- 51.79
- IV
- 37.5%
- B/E move
- 0.8%
70Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 48.70
- IV
- 102.8%
- B/E move
- 1.9%
- Pseudo strike
- 52.10
- IV
- 39.1%
- B/E move
- 0.6%
75Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 48.15
- IV
- 96.5%
- B/E move
- 1.4%
- Pseudo strike
- 52.42
- IV
- 40.7%
- B/E move
- 0.5%
80Δ
- Pseudo strike
- 46.36
- IV
- 131.2%
- B/E move
- 1.4%
- Pseudo strike
- 52.73
- IV
- 42.3%
- B/E move
- 0.4%
Options history
Table
| Date | IV (%) |
|---|---|
| 33.67% | |
| 33.94% | |
| 23.85% | |
| 24.77% | |
| 23.37% | |
| 28.93% | |
| 35.33% | |
| 18.77% | |
| 19.74% | |
| 26.09% | |
| 29.82% | |
| 28.38% | |
| 22.89% | |
| 24.54% | |
| 24.69% | |
| 27.90% | |
| 36.49% | |
| 23.76% | |
| 25.08% | |
| 30.84% | |
| 32.85% | |
| 33.99% | |
| 25.81% | |
| 31.65% | |
| 35.50% | |
| 32.71% | |
| 23.39% | |
| 25.65% | |
| 29.85% | |
| 27.62% | |
| 29.07% | |
| 25.16% | |
| 28.44% | |
| 25.64% | |
| 26.12% | |
| 31.04% | |
| 25.80% | |
| 28.81% | |
| 26.60% | |
| 27.83% | |
| 33.29% | |
| 27.82% | |
| 30.97% | |
| 30.12% | |
| 36.83% | |
| 44.99% | |
| 29.01% | |
| 30.89% | |
| 31.98% | |
| 34.46% | |
| 38.57% | |
| 35.49% | |
| 38.46% | |
| 42.58% | |
| 46.64% | |
| 32.99% | |
| 21.85% | |
| 24.06% | |
| 25.60% | |
| 26.59% | |
| 24.05% |
Railroads
FSTR
LB Foster Company provides products and services for the rail industry and solutions to support critical infrastructure projects globally. The company is headquartered in…
More →GBX
The Greenbrier Companies, Inc. designs, manufactures and markets rail freight car equipment in North America, Europe and South America. The company is headquartered in Lake…
More →NSC
Description unavailable
More →RAIL
FreightCar America, Inc. designs, manufactures, and sells railroad cars and railroad components for the transportation of bulk goods and containerized cargo products primarily in…
More →TRN
Trinity Industries, Inc. provides rail transportation products and services in North America. The company is headquartered in Dallas, Texas.
More →UNP
The Union Pacific Corporation (Union Pacific) is a publicly traded railroad holding company. It was incorporated in Utah in 1969 and is headquartered in Omaha, Nebraska. It is the…
More →